Back to Armenia - the 1st cuisine project to support repatriates
Նորություն հաստատությունում
Dear Baliks, we have the honor to invite you to the 4th event of an unique "Back to Armenia" cuisine project to support restaurateurs – repatriates, which will take place on April 9th, at 15:00 in Persepolis Persian Restaurant and Lounge Bar. A project by Vartanush Grandma & Co - tours to authentic Armenia and more, realized with information support of Center for Strategic Initiatives, has been created specially in support of the ethnic Armenians, who came back to their Homeland. Every month "Grandma" is to bring together a number of guests for a cooking master-class and the best dishes tasting in the most popular and renowned restaurants of the city, opened by repatriates. Welcome drink from the well known alcoholic Armenian brands, fair business talk with the founders of the restaurants about their return to Armenia, new acquaintances and contacts – meetings within the "Back to Armenia" project are for sure to be interesting and productive. The project's purpose is a removal of a local gastronomy on essentially new level, expansion of culinary interests of the capital and promotion of restaurants. Besides, "Back to Armenia" is the project to motivate and inspire, to illustrate a success story of Armenians, who returned home, started everything from straight and found themselves in this country.
We are happy that our 4th event will be held in Persepolis Persian Restaurant and Lounge Bar – the place resembling real Eastern fairytale.
Come and join us on the 9th of April and of course, there will be a lot of surprises and gifts from our beloved Grandma!
Places are limited, so please book a table in advance.